County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Sharon 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
46 43%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
59 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
17 68%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
4 16%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
2 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 4%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
PAT QUINN 10 40%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 1 4%
NANCY ROTERING 3 12%
KWAME RAOUL 8 32%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 8%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 61 56%
GARY GRASSO 34 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 92 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 23 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 22 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 89 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
JIM DODGE 91 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 21 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 10 40%
KEVIN GAITHER 12 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 97 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 4 16%
TONYA LOKER 8 32%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 4%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 5 20%
GERMAINE LIGHT 4 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 20 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 68 63%
RAFAEL HIM 15 14%
GEORGE BARBER 8 7%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 12 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 63 58%
LAURA A. MYERS 42 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 21 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 99 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
DONNA THULL 22 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 96 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 22 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 97 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
ED DURBIN 19 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 101 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 93 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 23 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 21 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (16% of 664 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 86 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sharon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sharon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top