County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
26 43%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
32 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
2 18%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
8 73%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
PAT QUINN 7 64%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 1 9%
KWAME RAOUL 2 18%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 33 55%
GARY GRASSO 20 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
JIM DODGE 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 6 55%
KEVIN GAITHER 3 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 4 36%
TONYA LOKER 2 18%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 9%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 1 9%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 41 68%
RAFAEL HIM 12 20%
GEORGE BARBER 3 5%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 40 67%
LAURA A. MYERS 17 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
DONNA THULL 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
ED DURBIN 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 55 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (6% of 270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (6% of 270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 49 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (22% of 270 Voters)
BRYCE KISTLER 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (4% of 270 Voters)
K. RANDAL BRAUN 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top