County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 3

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
15 36%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
27 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
11 69%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 6%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 25%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
PAT QUINN 10 63%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 1 6%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 19%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 22 52%
GARY GRASSO 20 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JIM DODGE 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 15 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 7 44%
KEVIN GAITHER 9 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 6 38%
TONYA LOKER 2 13%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 13%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 4 25%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 31 74%
RAFAEL HIM 3 7%
GEORGE BARBER 2 5%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 6 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 25 60%
LAURA A. MYERS 17 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 39 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
DONNA THULL 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 37 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 37 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
ED DURBIN 15 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 39 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 15 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 384 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 15 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top