County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 4

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
37 54%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
30 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
8 36%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
10 45%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 9%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 5%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
PAT QUINN 11 50%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 5%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 5 23%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 41 60%
GARY GRASSO 24 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 62 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 61 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
JIM DODGE 61 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 7 32%
KEVIN GAITHER 14 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 63 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 8 36%
TONYA LOKER 5 23%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 9%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 3 14%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 43 63%
RAFAEL HIM 11 16%
GEORGE BARBER 2 3%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 10 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 38 56%
LAURA A. MYERS 30 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 64 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
DONNA THULL 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 60 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 63 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
ED DURBIN 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 65 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 58 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 440 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 17 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 59 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (15% of 440 Voters)
MICHAEL J HALL 63 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 440 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top