County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 5

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
16 40%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
24 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
4 25%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
7 44%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 19%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 13%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
PAT QUINN 9 56%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 2 13%
NANCY ROTERING 3 19%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 1 6%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 24 60%
GARY GRASSO 9 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 14 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 15 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
JIM DODGE 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 15 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 7 44%
KEVIN GAITHER 9 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 3 19%
TONYA LOKER 4 25%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 13%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 5 31%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 11 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 30 75%
RAFAEL HIM 3 8%
GEORGE BARBER 4 10%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 3 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 19 48%
LAURA A. MYERS 21 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 13 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
DONNA THULL 14 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 14 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
ED DURBIN 12 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 14 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 391 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 14 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (10% of 391 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 391 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top