County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Bear Grove 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
29 38%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
41 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
10 43%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
8 35%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 4%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 9%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
PAT QUINN 11 48%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 4%
SCOTT DRURY 3 13%
NANCY ROTERING 3 13%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 13%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 34 45%
GARY GRASSO 32 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 61 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 59 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
JIM DODGE 61 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 16 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 6 26%
KEVIN GAITHER 15 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 65 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 5 22%
TONYA LOKER 1 4%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 4%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 6 26%
GERMAINE LIGHT 3 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 49 64%
RAFAEL HIM 14 18%
GEORGE BARBER 5 7%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 6 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 39 51%
LAURA A. MYERS 34 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 67 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
DONNA THULL 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 70 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 67 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
ED DURBIN 20 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 68 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 67 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 17 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (5% of 429 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 17 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 62 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bear Grove 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (18% of 429 Voters)
SCOTT WORKMAN 72 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bear Grove 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top