County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Bowling Green 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
24 37%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
37 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
16 67%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
5 21%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
2 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
PAT QUINN 11 46%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 4%
SCOTT DRURY 4 17%
NANCY ROTERING 2 8%
KWAME RAOUL 4 17%
JESSE RUIZ 1 4%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 16 25%
GARY GRASSO 37 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 57 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 23 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 23 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 54 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
JIM DODGE 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 4 17%
KEVIN GAITHER 19 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 9 38%
TONYA LOKER 4 17%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 4%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 6 25%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 33 51%
RAFAEL HIM 9 14%
GEORGE BARBER 7 11%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 11 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 47 72%
LAURA A. MYERS 17 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
DONNA THULL 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 57 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
ED DURBIN 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 57 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 11 (Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
KYLE THOMPSON 31 48%
MICHAEL N. SMITH 21 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 11 (Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
JACOB DONALD HARRIS 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 313 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (21% of 313 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 42 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bowling Green 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (3% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bowling Green 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top