County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Carson 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
5 22%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
3 43%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
0 0%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 14%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
PAT QUINN 2 29%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 14%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 10 43%
GARY GRASSO 10 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 7 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 5 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
JIM DODGE 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 5 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 1 14%
KEVIN GAITHER 2 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 29%
TONYA LOKER 1 14%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 2 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 14 61%
RAFAEL HIM 3 13%
GEORGE BARBER 2 9%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 4 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 13 57%
LAURA A. MYERS 9 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 2 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
DONNA THULL 4 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 3 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
ED DURBIN 4 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 20 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (3% of 87 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (8% of 87 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 4 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 11 (Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (31% of 16 Voters)
KYLE THOMPSON 4 80%
MICHAEL N. SMITH 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 11 (Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 16 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
JACOB DONALD HARRIS 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (7% of 103 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 3 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (22% of 103 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 16 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carson 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carson 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top