County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Hurricane 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
12 44%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
13 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
8 53%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 20%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
2 13%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 7%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
PAT QUINN 7 47%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 2 13%
NANCY ROTERING 1 7%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 20%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 11 41%
GARY GRASSO 9 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 14 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 14 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 20 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
JIM DODGE 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 7 47%
KEVIN GAITHER 4 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 4 27%
TONYA LOKER 1 7%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 7%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 3 20%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 10 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 15 56%
RAFAEL HIM 3 11%
GEORGE BARBER 4 15%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 5 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 15 56%
LAURA A. MYERS 11 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 10 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
DONNA THULL 13 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 9 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 22 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
ED DURBIN 13 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 21 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 20 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 11 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
JACOB DONALD HARRIS 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 170 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 11 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (16% of 170 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hurricane 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hurricane 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 170 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top