County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Kaskaskia 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
34 48%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
35 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
18 67%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 7%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 4%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 4%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 4%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
PAT QUINN 16 59%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 4%
SCOTT DRURY 3 11%
NANCY ROTERING 3 11%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 31 44%
GARY GRASSO 24 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 51 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 25 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 24 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 51 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
JIM DODGE 49 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 23 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 7 26%
KEVIN GAITHER 14 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 6 22%
TONYA LOKER 5 19%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 7%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 8 30%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 21 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 45 63%
RAFAEL HIM 6 8%
GEORGE BARBER 5 7%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 14 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 35 49%
LAURA A. MYERS 32 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 22 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 58 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
DONNA THULL 24 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 61 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 22 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
ED DURBIN 25 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 59 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 389 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 389 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 18 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, and Washington Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (31% of 16 Voters)
RON DANIELS 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, and Washington Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 16 Voters)
BRIAN P. GUTHRIE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (7% of 405 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 17 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 405 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 48 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top