County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Lone Grove 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
64 54%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
52 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
9 41%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
10 45%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 5%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
PAT QUINN 9 41%
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 18%
SCOTT DRURY 3 14%
NANCY ROTERING 3 14%
KWAME RAOUL 1 5%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 63 53%
GARY GRASSO 33 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 94 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 90 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
JIM DODGE 89 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 6 27%
KEVIN GAITHER 14 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 100 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 6 27%
TONYA LOKER 5 23%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 8 36%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 78 66%
RAFAEL HIM 15 13%
GEORGE BARBER 3 3%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 15 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 95 80%
LAURA A. MYERS 22 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 20 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 93 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
DONNA THULL 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 101 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 104 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
ED DURBIN 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 107 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 97 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, and Washington Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 451 Voters)
RON DANIELS 89 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, and Washington Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 451 Voters)
BRIAN P. GUTHRIE 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (5% of 458 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (26% of 458 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 97 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lone Grove 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lone Grove 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top