County Seal
MARION COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Steven A. Fox, County Clerk

Races for Stevenson

  Back
Stevenson Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
RICHARD L. PETREA    (DEM) 172 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stevenson Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
JOHN A. SNOW    (DEM) 172 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stevenson Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
JOHN H. HAYS    (DEM) 157 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stevenson Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
RICK MORGAN    (REP) 162 80%
MAC TODD    (DEM) 117 58%
LARRY BOYLES    (DEM) 125 62%
DALE EDDINGS    (DEM) 136 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stevenson Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 896 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Regional Board of Education 13 (Clinton-Jefferson-Marion-Washington)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
BLAKE HYDE    (NP) 151 74%
DENNIS NIERMANN    (NP) 65 32%
DAN SPANGLER    (NP) 64 32%
JAY LEWIS    (NP) 63 31%
CATHY STANFORD    (NP) 68 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kell Cons SD 2
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
BRUCE GREEN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kell Cons SD 2
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
DELINDA YOUNGBLOOD    (NP) 0 0%
LESLIE A. HARMON - MCKENZIE    (NP) 0 0%
REBECCA KATHLEEN HOWARD    (NP) 0 0%
HOWARD PHILLIPS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Iuka GSD 7
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 228 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Iuka GSD 7
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (20% of 228 Voters)
ASHLEY THOMPSON    (NP) 25 56%
CHAD B. EAGAN    (NP) 27 60%
SHAWN HARPER    (NP) 33 73%
RANDI DASCH    (NP) 18 40%
MICHAEL KOEHNKE    (NP) 32 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem GSD 111
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (24% of 668 Voters)
BRAD CROW    (NP) 113 72%
KRISTYN BURTON    (NP) 107 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem GSD 111
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (24% of 668 Voters)
KERRI RICHARDS    (NP) 97 61%
PATTY SQUIBB    (NP) 97 61%
JOHN W. GASTON    (NP) 122 77%
ANDREW KENDRICK    (NP) 58 37%
MICHELLE BARBEE    (NP) 110 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem CHSD 600
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
MIKE MCKINZIE    (NP) 119 59%
MARLA K. TOLLIVER    (NP) 141 69%
ERIC S. BANDY    (NP) 165 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia College 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
DEE CHARLES BOSWELL    (NP) 87 43%
KELLY BENNETT    (NP) 72 35%
MALIA BOOZER    (NP) 61 30%
BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS    (NP) 62 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marion County
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (23% of 896 Voters)
YES 77 38%
NO 124 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top