County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 2

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
44 64%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
14 20%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 4%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
4 6%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
17 46%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
18 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
PAT QUINN 40 58%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 3%
SCOTT DRURY 7 10%
NANCY ROTERING 7 10%
KWAME RAOUL 2 3%
JESSE RUIZ 2 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 17 46%
GARY GRASSO 11 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 61 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 24 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 58 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 26 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 56 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
JIM DODGE 25 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 46 67%
DAVID BEQUETTE 13 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
MIKE BOST 29 78%
PRESTON NELSON 6 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
KATHY WEST 54 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 60 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
DALE FOWLER 31 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 31 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
JASON WOOLARD 60 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 30 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 28 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 29 42%
KEITH JONES 39 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
DON JONES 62 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE 56 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
DANNY L MELVIN 48 70%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY 32 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
JACK C WARREN 23 62%
KEVIN WESTON 16 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 813 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 54 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 813 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 29 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top