County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 3

  Back
City Of Orient
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (29% of 263 Voters)
PETE WITKEWIZ    (IND) 65 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (29% of 263 Voters)
TAMMY DONOVAN    (IND) 70 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (29% of 263 Voters)
ERMA DANANAY    (IND) 66 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient
For Alderman At Large
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (29% of 263 Voters)
MARVIN MIZE    (NP) 43 57%
FRED BOWLING    (NP) 61 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient
For Alderman At Large(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (29% of 263 Voters)
JACOB WACH    (NP) 56 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient, Ward 1
For Alderman(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (27% of 103 Voters)
JOHN TOMANOVICH    (NP) 25 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (19% of 74 Voters)
JAN SEGATTO    (NP) 13 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Orient, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 86 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
JEFFREY A DARNELL    (DEM) 96 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
CHARLES PRUSACZYK    (DEM) 88 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
KAY ANN SNIDER    (DEM) 88 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
DAVE B WILLMORE    (DEM) 85 65%
RANDY W PEARCE    (IND) 39 30%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
ROBERT E SHELBY    (DEM) 69 53%
LAWRENCE JAMROZEK    (DEM) 48 37%
TERRY JOINER    (DEM) 91 69%
MIKE E MCCARTY    (DEM) 90 69%
ANDY WOODS    (IND) 50 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
West Frankfort Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
LARRY CRABTREE    (NP) 88 67%
MIKE EBERHART    (NP) 56 43%
JAMES MCPHAIL    (NP) 62 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
LOUIS I. PARKER    (NP) 30 23%
WESLEY D. LEHMAN    (NP) 31 24%
DAVID E. GOSS    (NP) 88 67%
SHAWN TUTHILL    (NP) 34 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort CUSD 168
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
AMY DURFEE    (NP) 47 36%
KEITH GRIFFITH    (NP) 72 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort CUSD 168
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
WARREN CAMPBELL BROWN    (NP) 53 40%
GEORGE E KAROSKI    (NP) 41 31%
MARY M MORELAND    (NP) 27 21%
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER    (NP) 13 10%
BARBARA GLODICH    (NP) 55 42%
GAYLE CRAWFORD    (NP) 76 58%
AMANDA S TINSLEY    (NP) 39 30%
SUE A FORGATCH    (NP) 44 34%
JON ALEXANDER    (NP) 57 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
John A. Logan CC 530
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
BOB "HAWK" ELLIS    (NP) 56 43%
WILLIAM L ORRILL    (NP) 19 15%
MANDY LITTLE    (NP) 48 37%
REBECCA "BECKY" BORGSMILLER    (NP) 27 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
John A. Logan CC 530
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
GLENN POSHARD    (NP) 84 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
Franklin County Local Sales Tax
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (35% of 378 Voters)
YES 41 31%
NO 87 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top