County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 4

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
59 51%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
28 24%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
14 12%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 1%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
2 2%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
45 45%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
51 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
PAT QUINN 59 51%
RENATO MARIOTTI 8 7%
SCOTT DRURY 4 3%
NANCY ROTERING 10 9%
KWAME RAOUL 8 7%
JESSE RUIZ 4 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 40 40%
GARY GRASSO 37 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 100 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 73 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 92 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 72 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 88 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
JIM DODGE 71 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 67 58%
DAVID BEQUETTE 25 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
MIKE BOST 85 84%
PRESTON NELSON 10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,248 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
KATHY WEST 82 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 93 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
DALE FOWLER 89 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 86 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
JASON WOOLARD 96 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 90 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 76 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 34 30%
KEITH JONES 76 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI 85 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
DON JONES 94 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE 86 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
DANNY L MELVIN 82 71%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY 51 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
JACK C WARREN 78 77%
KEVIN WESTON 41 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 80 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 74 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 76 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
CHARLES PRUSACZYK 96 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top