County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
86 59%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
21 14%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
16 11%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 1%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
70 44%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
84 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
PAT QUINN 82 56%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 2%
SCOTT DRURY 10 7%
NANCY ROTERING 9 6%
KWAME RAOUL 4 3%
JESSE RUIZ 5 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 7 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 58 36%
GARY GRASSO 76 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 124 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 128 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 111 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 130 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 105 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
JIM DODGE 130 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 85 58%
DAVID BEQUETTE 21 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
MIKE BOST 137 86%
PRESTON NELSON 15 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,553 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
KATHY WEST 100 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 108 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
DALE FOWLER 145 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 146 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
JASON WOOLARD 116 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 149 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 134 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 78 53%
KEITH JONES 65 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI 141 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
DON JONES 114 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE 103 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
DANNY L MELVIN 99 68%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY 48 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
JACK C WARREN 121 76%
KEVIN WESTON 82 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,553 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 98 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 133 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 148 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top