County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 3

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
67 69%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
12 12%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
8 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
29 49%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
29 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
PAT QUINN 45 46%
RENATO MARIOTTI 14 14%
SCOTT DRURY 4 4%
NANCY ROTERING 6 6%
KWAME RAOUL 7 7%
JESSE RUIZ 3 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 5 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 30 51%
GARY GRASSO 25 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 89 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 54 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 85 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 53 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 81 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
JIM DODGE 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 62 64%
DAVID BEQUETTE 17 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
MIKE BOST 52 88%
PRESTON NELSON 6 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,080 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
KATHY WEST 79 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 79 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,080 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
DALE FOWLER 57 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 55 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
JASON WOOLARD 91 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 57 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,080 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 41 42%
KEITH JONES 55 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI 55 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
DON JONES 86 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,080 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE 78 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
DANNY L MELVIN 68 70%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY 50 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
JACK C WARREN 46 78%
KEVIN WESTON 42 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,080 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 76 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 54 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
JIM WALTON 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,080 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top