County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 4

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
108 67%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
31 19%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
10 6%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 1%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
59 54%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
50 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
PAT QUINN 85 52%
RENATO MARIOTTI 7 4%
SCOTT DRURY 6 4%
NANCY ROTERING 11 7%
KWAME RAOUL 11 7%
JESSE RUIZ 8 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 9 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 6 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 57 52%
GARY GRASSO 43 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 149 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 98 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 139 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 98 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 140 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
JIM DODGE 97 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 96 59%
DAVID BEQUETTE 42 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
MIKE BOST 96 88%
PRESTON NELSON 8 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,397 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
KATHY WEST 128 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 136 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,397 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
DALE FOWLER 104 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 101 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
JASON WOOLARD 145 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 106 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,397 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 96 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 72 44%
KEITH JONES 87 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI 100 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
DON JONES 148 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,397 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 21 (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE 131 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
DANNY L MELVIN 116 72%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY 75 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
JACK C WARREN 86 79%
KEVIN WESTON 59 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 127 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 97 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 135 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
THERESA RENIK 102 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top