Races for St Rose 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KARL WINKELER
18
100 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRETT HUELSMANN
18
100 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL TIMMERMANN
18
100 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL GALL
18
100 %
I
JOHN KALMER
18
100 %
I
MATTHEW WOLTERING
17
94 %
I
JIM KOHLBRECHER
17
94 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRAD KNOLHOFF
16
88 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
17
94 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
8
44 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
3
16 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA JANSEN
4
22 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA HOGG
4
22 %
N
KAYLA BERNARDINI
4
22 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT SCHWIERJOHN
13
72 %
N
NATHAN TEBBE
13
72 %
N
JOLYNN TUCKER
12
66 %
N
BETH TOENNIES
12
66 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
15
83 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
16
88 %
N
AMY KRUSE
13
72 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
12
66 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
11
61 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
8
44 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
12
66 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
8
44 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
7
38 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
5
27 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 310 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ASHBY
7
38 %
N
JIM BEASLEY
5
27 %