Races for PERCY

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (19% of 547 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK D. HANKS
78
71 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (19% of 547 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAN A. BYRD
83
76 %
I
COREY BECKER
64
58 %
I
MARTIN GIORDANO
56
51 %

For Road District Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE HESS
0
0 %
N
JEFF WITTENBORN
0
0 %

For Road District Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ALAN E. ASHBROOK
0
0 %

For Road District Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (18% of 701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATT YOUNG
94
72 %
N
DEON P. ROTH
24
18 %

For Road District Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (18% of 701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BETTY J. MCCOY
92
71 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (18% of 701 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DANA WARREN
87
67 %
N
MICHAEL MINTON
61
47 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 676 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 26 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 26 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (8% of 25 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. MEVERT
2
100 %
N
RICK SMITH
1
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
HOWARD PAUL GALLOIS
0
0 %
N
MEKALIA COOPER
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
127 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW D. RODEWALD
89
70 %
N
LOIS J. JONES
86
67 %
N
AMY L. NAILE
82
64 %
N
MICHAEL BAKER
80
62 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
127 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
63
49 %
N
JACOB "JAKE" RENDLEMAN
52
40 %
N
BRENT CLARK
50
39 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
35
27 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
24
18 %

"SHALL THE PROPOSED STEELEVILLE-PERCY AREA SANITARY DISTRICT BECOME AN ORGANIZED SANITARY DISTRICT AND OPERATE AS A SEPARATE AND DISTINCT GOVERNMENTAL ENTITY?"

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (19% of 547 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
AGAINST SANITARY DISTRICT
59
54 %
FOR SANITARY DISTRICT
49
44 %