Races for ROCKWOOD

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (33% of 30 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRED GILBERT
8
80 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (33% of 30 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHELE MYERS
9
90 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (33% of 30 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MELODIE S. RUSHING
10
100 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (33% of 30 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK EASTON
10
100 %
I
ALLEN S. JONES
10
100 %

For Road District Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (20% of 214 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEON P. ROTH
25
56 %
N
MATT YOUNG
17
38 %

For Road District Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (20% of 214 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BETTY J. MCCOY
42
95 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL MINTON
0
0 %
N
DANA WARREN
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 209 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 209 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RICK SMITH
0
0 %
N
JAMES W. MEVERT
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (21% of 209 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW A. DAVITZ
37
84 %
N
NIKKI M. MALLEY
24
54 %
N
RANDI BELTON
19
43 %
N
ALICIA EBERS
16
36 %
N
BRAD COLEMAN
12
27 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LOIS J. JONES
0
0 %
N
MICHAEL BAKER
0
0 %
N
MATTHEW D. RODEWALD
0
0 %
N
AMY L. NAILE
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT CLARK
0
0 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
0
0 %
N
JACOB "JAKE" RENDLEMAN
0
0 %
N
GLENN POSHARD
0
0 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
0
0 %