Races for STEELEVILLE 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
166 Ballots Cast (34% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANDY GERLACH
158
95 %
I
ROBERT SUTTON
7
4 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
166 Ballots Cast (34% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LARRY L. RUEBKE
110
66 %
I
CINDY SICKMEYER
105
63 %
I
BRUCE A. GUEBERT
94
56 %
I
ALEX BEHNKEN
94
56 %
I
WILLIAM A. SPILLER
33
19 %

For Village Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
166 Ballots Cast (34% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT R. REISS
147
88 %

For Road District Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE HESS
0
0 %
N
JEFF WITTENBORN
0
0 %

For Road District Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ALAN E. ASHBROOK
0
0 %

For Road District Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (32% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATT YOUNG
155
83 %
N
DEON P. ROTH
26
13 %

For Road District Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (32% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BETTY J. MCCOY
156
83 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (32% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL MINTON
151
81 %
N
DANA WARREN
79
42 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (1% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (1% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (32% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. MEVERT
131
70 %
N
RICK SMITH
116
62 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LOIS J. JONES
0
0 %
N
MICHAEL BAKER
0
0 %
N
MATTHEW D. RODEWALD
0
0 %
N
AMY L. NAILE
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT CLARK
0
0 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
0
0 %
N
JACOB "JAKE" RENDLEMAN
0
0 %
N
GLENN POSHARD
0
0 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
0
0 %

"SHALL THE PROPOSED STEELEVILLE-PERCY AREA SANITARY DISTRICT BECOME AN ORGANIZED SANITARY DISTRICT AND OPERATE AS A SEPARATE AND DISTINCT GOVERNMENTAL ENTITY?"

1 of 1 precincts reporting
166 Ballots Cast (34% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
FOR SANITARY DISTRICT
106
63 %
AGAINST SANITARY DISTRICT
53
31 %