Races for ELLIS GROVE

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (39% of 234 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRANDY MILLER
69
75 %
I
CLARA WALTEMATE
21
22 %

For Village Clerk(Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (39% of 234 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LINDA BUTLER
78
84 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (39% of 234 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KELLY WALLS
62
67 %
I
GLENNA WIEGARD
56
60 %
I
CHARLES M. HANTON
49
53 %

For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (39% of 234 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GLENN MCCOY
71
77 %
I
DANIEL AHLENIUS
59
64 %

For Road District Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
158 Ballots Cast (22% of 700 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATT YOUNG
109
68 %
N
DEON P. ROTH
36
22 %

For Road District Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
158 Ballots Cast (22% of 700 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BETTY J. MCCOY
142
89 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SANDRA SEYMOUR
0
0 %
N
JAMES GREAGER
0
0 %
N
JEFF LAKE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (1% of 700 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (1% of 700 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
152 Ballots Cast (22% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW A. DAVITZ
109
71 %
N
NIKKI M. MALLEY
87
57 %
N
ALICIA EBERS
60
39 %
N
RANDI BELTON
59
38 %
N
BRAD COLEMAN
46
30 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (18% of 32 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
HOWARD PAUL GALLOIS
4
66 %
N
MEKALIA COOPER
3
50 %