Goode Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting
890 Ballots Cast (43% of 2,059 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAWRENCE LARRY PAVLETICH
720
80 %

For Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting
890 Ballots Cast (43% of 2,059 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JEFFREY D WEBB
489
54 %
R
TINA LOGSDON
335
37 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

2 of 2 precincts reporting
890 Ballots Cast (43% of 2,059 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRENT LOUCKS
601
67 %
R
WESLEY KASH
250
28 %

For Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting
890 Ballots Cast (43% of 2,059 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TERRY L WITCHER
573
64 %
D
ROGER LOYD
570
64 %
D
KEITH KRAMER
538
60 %
D
BRYAN HASTINGS
402
45 %
R
RUSSELL C MILLER JR
348
39 %
R
ASHLEY QUALLS
287
32 %
R
CHARLES MERCER
244
27 %

For Community Building Board Of Managers

2 of 2 precincts reporting
890 Ballots Cast (43% of 2,059 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN GUNTER
646
72 %
N
BILLY HICKS
485
54 %
N
M JAN KELLY
481
54 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

2 of 2 precincts reporting
890 Ballots Cast (43% of 2,059 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRETT A CROCKER
708
79 %

Barren Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
189 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SEAN PAYNE
108
57 %
N
KELLY PETRO (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
189 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANE MILLER
164
86 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
189 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY LEVAULT
121
64 %
D
BILL LEWIS
120
63 %
D
MICHAEL MILLER
104
55 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
189 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRETT A CROCKER
139
73 %

Ewing Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (20% of 970 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANNY BRITTON
176
88 %

For Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (20% of 970 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRENDA GARVIN
133
66 %
D
DANA RONE
57
28 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

2 of 2 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (20% of 970 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
PHILLIP RONE
136
68 %

For Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (20% of 970 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF JONES
126
63 %
R
SCOTT BRITTON
124
62 %
R
DARRELL SMITH
120
60 %
R
MARK SMITH
97
48 %
D
TERALD KNIFFEN
63
31 %
D
JIM HOOD
63
31 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

2 of 2 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 970 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Northern Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (30% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALAN PRICE
67
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (30% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LISA PRICE
66
73 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (30% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ROGER WEBB
58
64 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (30% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RONNIE SINK
76
84 %
R
DAVID CLARK
68
75 %
D
DAVID E GOSS
67
74 %
R
WILLIAM L WEBB SR
45
50 %
R
DANIEL FAIRCHILD
33
36 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Tyrone Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

5 of 5 precincts reporting
949 Ballots Cast (25% of 3,695 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SCOTT BURKITT
794
83 %

For Township Clerk

5 of 5 precincts reporting
949 Ballots Cast (25% of 3,695 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SHARI ARONDELLI
707
74 %

For Township Assessor

5 of 5 precincts reporting
949 Ballots Cast (25% of 3,695 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARVIN BOSWELL
656
69 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

5 of 5 precincts reporting
949 Ballots Cast (25% of 3,695 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS MONDONI
693
73 %

For Township Trustee

5 of 5 precincts reporting
949 Ballots Cast (25% of 3,695 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEPHEN GILBERT
646
68 %
D
VICTOR D KRETZ
536
56 %
D
JOHN NIANA
490
51 %
D
GEOFFREY JEFF TROUTT
480
50 %

Browning Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting
631 Ballots Cast (33% of 1,910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
RODNEY PETE ELKO
309
48 %
R
JAMES JIM NOEL JR
288
45 %

For Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting
631 Ballots Cast (33% of 1,910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TERI CONAWAY
417
66 %

For Township Assessor

3 of 3 precincts reporting
631 Ballots Cast (33% of 1,910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KERRIE SMITH
410
64 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

3 of 3 precincts reporting
631 Ballots Cast (33% of 1,910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEVEN OVERTURF
371
58 %
I
MONY R KASH
129
20 %
I
TOM SANDERS
98
15 %

For Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting
631 Ballots Cast (33% of 1,910 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DONNA SEVENSKI
280
44 %
R
DENNIS FOLLOWELL
249
39 %
R
GARY VANHOOREBEKE
244
38 %
R
CHARLES CHUCK HORTON
237
37 %
D
DORIS BARTOLOTTI
235
37 %
D
MIKE MCCOLLUM
221
35 %
R
RUSS CARPENTER
217
34 %
D
RICHARD LAMBERT
204
32 %

Benton Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

7 of 7 precincts reporting
858 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
486
56 %
R
BRYAN DREW
356
41 %

For Township Clerk

7 of 7 precincts reporting
858 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
523
60 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
282
32 %

For Township Assessor

7 of 7 precincts reporting
858 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
578
67 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

7 of 7 precincts reporting
858 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
602
70 %

For Township Trustee

7 of 7 precincts reporting
858 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,770 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RON WINEMILLER
414
48 %
R
JAY COPPLE
414
48 %
D
ED DOTY
392
45 %
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
384
44 %
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
345
40 %
D
TERRY L RAY
291
33 %
I
LARRY D DARR
243
28 %
D
JANICE HICKS
223
25 %
D
THERESA BATES
221
25 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

7 of 7 precincts reporting
858 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,770 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
494
57 %
N
ALBERT L SMITH
446
51 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
417
48 %

Eastern Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
159 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRAD PAYNE
109
68 %
I
DEREK JOHNSON
45
28 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
159 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CARL OVERTURF
87
54 %
I
DEBBIE JONES
64
40 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
159 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENNIS CLARK
100
62 %
I
WILLIAM CODY WILLIFORD
58
36 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
159 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARSHAL CLARK
104
65 %
R
JERRY MILLER
101
63 %
R
FRANK W DAVIS
79
49 %
R
SUSAN M DAVIS
78
49 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Six Mile Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting
194 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,721 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TED DOLLINS
155
79 %

For Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting
194 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,721 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LISA YOUNG
144
74 %

For Township Assessor

3 of 3 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,721 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

3 of 3 precincts reporting
194 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,721 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
FRANK MINOR
147
75 %

For Community Building Board Of Managers

3 of 3 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,721 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting
194 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,721 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RON KNOX
129
66 %
R
DALE RHODES
128
65 %
R
CHARLES W MILLER
123
63 %
R
PATRICK POWERS
120
61 %

Denning Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

5 of 5 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,879 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF DARNELL
313
81 %

For Township Clerk

5 of 5 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,879 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDY WOODS
284
73 %

For Township Assessor

5 of 5 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,879 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KAY SNIDER
221
57 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

5 of 5 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,879 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILLMORE
318
82 %

For Township Trustee

5 of 5 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,879 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON ODLE
217
56 %
R
MICHAEL NOLEN
215
55 %
D
TERRY JOINER
197
51 %
D
JILL SHELBY
187
48 %

Frankfort Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

4 of 4 precincts reporting
598 Ballots Cast (12% of 4,847 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOHN GARDNER JR
413
69 %

For Township Clerk

4 of 4 precincts reporting
598 Ballots Cast (12% of 4,847 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARIAN S SMITH
459
76 %

For Township Assessor

4 of 4 precincts reporting
598 Ballots Cast (12% of 4,847 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG WOOLARD
486
81 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

4 of 4 precincts reporting
598 Ballots Cast (12% of 4,847 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM R EDWARDS
478
79 %

For Township Trustee

4 of 4 precincts reporting
598 Ballots Cast (12% of 4,847 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIM GRIGSBY
390
65 %
R
TIM WEAVER
378
63 %
R
DAN L WELLS
375
62 %
R
JOHN C ODLE
362
60 %

Cave Township Results

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE SMITH
94
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BERTHA HARWELL
75
70 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES A. KERLEY
99
93 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GARY HARRIS
91
85 %
R
SCOTT MILLER
87
82 %
R
CARL D SMOTHERS
76
71 %
D
JAMES L. EATON
57
53 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %