County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Buckner
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (22% of 339 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
CAREN GOWERS    (NP) 21 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ewing
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (17% of 198 Voters)
MARINA BAINE    (IND) 19 58%
TERRY FORSYTHE    (IND) 24 73%
DAVID PRYOR    (IND) 24 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ewing
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (17% of 198 Voters)
MARCUS FERANDO    (IND) 26 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeman Spur
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 84 Voters)
SHAWN M. BALDI    (NP) 8 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeman Spur
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 84 Voters)
RANDY CAMPBELL    (NP) 8 89%
ERNEST NICKENS    (NP) 8 89%
DALE STANLEY    (NP) 8 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hanaford
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 228 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Macedonia
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (25% of 8 Voters)
HOBERT CAMPBELL JR.    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Macedonia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 8 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Macedonia
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (25% of 8 Voters)
RALPH L. BILLINGTON    (IND) 2 100%
THAD GALLOWAY    (IND) 2 100%
ANN HARRELSON    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of North City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (32% of 388 Voters)
DAVID THERY    (IND) 86 69%
DOUG CURRY    (IND) 81 65%
CLINTON RHINE    (IND) 80 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of North City
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (32% of 388 Voters)
AMIE MONTEGGIA    (IND) 99 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Royalton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (16% of 798 Voters)
JEFFREY S. OLKOSKI    (IND) 53 40%
BENNIE KALERT    (IND) 67 51%
DAVID SPEIGHT    (IND) 33 25%
KYLE STUBBLEFIELD    (IND) 69 53%
JOHN THOMAS BULLOCK    (IND) 96 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Thompsonville
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (23% of 366 Voters)
JAMES HARRIS    (IND) 74 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Thompsonville
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (23% of 366 Voters)
SHARON BUNDY    (IND) 69 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Thompsonville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (23% of 366 Voters)
JOHN BUSH    (IND) 35 41%
BRIAN CUNNINGHAM    (IND) 42 49%
MALLORY MAYS    (IND) 34 40%
MIKKI FOX    (IND) 53 62%
LISA WILLIAMS    (IND) 25 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Thompsonville
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (23% of 366 Voters)
MELINDA MARTIN    (IND) 57 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Valier
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 89 Ballots Cast (19% of 457 Voters)
JOSEPH A BURGESS    (IND) 68 76%
BRIAN MINER    (IND) 51 57%
KELLY    (IND)
(GIRTEN) BATE
58 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of West City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (26% of 522 Voters)
GORDON "CHUNK" RICE    (IND) 92 69%
WILLIAM "BILL" BAKER    (IND) 63 47%
BRUCE WATKINS    (IND) 66 49%
JACK WIGGINS    (IND) 34 25%
PRESTON REED    (IND) 38 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top