County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Baldwin
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (21% of 228 Voters)
DANIEL JONES    (IND) 29 59%
JEREMY CRANK    (IND) 28 57%
VIRGIL CHANDLER    (IND) 24 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Baldwin
For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (21% of 228 Voters)
BRAD MOSS    (IND) 14 29%
BRAD DENNEY    (IND) 24 49%
JAMES QUICK    (IND) 14 29%
THOMAS NIHELLS    (IND) 31 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Coulterville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (11% of 629 Voters)
BRYAN DYSON    (IND) 61 85%
JASON WRIGHT    (IND) 60 83%
SCOTT WINE    (IND) 65 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Coulterville
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 629 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ellis Grove
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (38% of 231 Voters)
RENEE STUDT    (IND) 52 60%
CALVIN W TAYLOR    (IND) 48 55%
BRANDY MILLER    (IND) 42 48%
LARRY A EAGLEBEAR TYBO    (IND) 16 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ellis Grove
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (38% of 231 Voters)
LINDA BUTLER    (IND) 33 38%
TERI MEISTER    (IND) 54 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Evansville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (35% of 433 Voters)
EUGENE "DUKE" KESSLER    (IND) 68 45%
PAMELA BRUEGGEMANN    (IND) 87 57%
JUSTEN KEMPFER    (IND) 93 61%
BARRY J GREER    (IND) 64 42%
KENNETH KEMPFER    (IND) 81 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Evansville
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 433 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (38% of 16 Voters)
MICHAEL A SULSER    (IND) 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (38% of 16 Voters)
MARY E SULSER    (IND) 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
For Village Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (38% of 16 Voters)
THOMAS W HURST    (IND) 5 83%
CHRISTOPHER A ROTH    (IND) 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (38% of 16 Voters)
JACINTA HURST    (IND) 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Percy
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (8% of 566 Voters)
ROBERT SCHABER    (IND) 41 89%
DAVID DEPPE    (IND) 42 91%
MARK HANKS    (IND) 33 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Prairie Du Rocher
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (23% of 375 Voters)
KERRY HOOTEN    (IND) 69 81%
ERNEST H PEIFFER JR    (IND) 49 58%
JEREMY VOLKMER    (IND) 75 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (33% of 33 Voters)
MICHELE MYERS    (IND) 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
For Village Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (33% of 33 Voters)
MARK EASTON    (IND) 11 100%
TRAVIS JOHNSON    (IND) 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (33% of 33 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
AMANDA EASTON    (IND) 8 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ruma
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (8% of 240 Voters)
JAMES ZIMMER    (IND) 20 100%
BRADLEY K JONES    (IND) 19 95%
JOE KUEHNER    (IND) 19 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Steeleville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,445 Voters)
ANDY GERLACH    (IND) 97 89%
JANA BOLLMANN-YOUNG    (IND) 83 76%
NATHAN REITZ    (IND) 89 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Tilden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (27% of 601 Voters)
JESSE L RUCH    (IND) 44 27%
HERBERT ANDY RYDER    (IND) 81 49%
PRESTON GLODO    (IND) 44 27%
JEFFREY ZIMMERMANN    (IND) 130 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Tilden
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (27% of 601 Voters)
CATHERINE PANNIER    (IND) 94 57%
RICHARD KEMPER    (IND) 42 25%
DONALD KEETON    (IND) 94 57%
MICHAEL SHANNON    (IND) 22 13%
RON CHANDLER    (IND) 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Tilden
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (27% of 601 Voters)
CARLA WHITE    (NP) 84 51%
ERIS MCBRIDE    (NP) 131 79%
CHERYL HAMILTON    (NP) 97 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top