County Seal
MARION COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Steven A. Fox, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Alma
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (12% of 214 Voters)
TOM SWIFT    (NP) 23 88%
KERRY KRUTSINGER    (NP) 23 88%
LARRY D BOWEN    (NP) 25 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alma
For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (12% of 214 Voters)
KENNARD J MILANO    (NP) 24 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Central City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (20% of 689 Voters)
CHARLES MATTMILLER    (IND) 72 52%
DERRICK STARR    (IND) 43 31%
KARLIE PATTEN    (IND) 45 33%
GARY HALL    (IND) 76 55%
DOUG MYERS    (IND) 35 25%
KEN BUCHANAN    (IND) 70 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Iuka
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (6% of 300 Voters)
CARL F. GORDON    (NP) 12 63%
TERRY L. BARTLEY    (NP) 15 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Junction City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (8% of 295 Voters)
PATRICIA BOXX    (IND) 20 83%
DAVID WINEGARNER    (IND) 19 79%
TRAVIS TIMMONS    (IND) 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kell
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (31% of 131 Voters)
LESLIE A. MCKENZIE    (NP) 27 66%
GLENNA MOUNT    (NP) 33 80%
JACK WOODWARD    (NP) 28 68%
JOYCE A. SHERWIN    (NP) 15 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kell
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (31% of 131 Voters)
SCOTT MCKENZIE    (NP) 37 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Odin
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (37% of 639 Voters)
CAROLYN    (NP)
(SUSIE) MCCOLPIN
145 62%
DOUGLAS A DAVIS    (NP) 158 68%
LOREN PEPPLE II    (NP) 165 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Patoka
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 399 Voters)
JENNY GRIFFIN    (IND) 38 79%
NATHAN PAYNE    (IND) 39 81%
WHITNEY AUKAMP    (IND) 40 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sandoval
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (11% of 701 Voters)
CORA OEHMKE    (NP) 45 59%
HEATHER DAY    (NP) 60 79%
LEANN SPEISER    (NP) 59 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Vernon
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (33% of 89 Voters)
MARG MOULTON    (IND) 6 21%
VERNON LEE    (IND) 19 66%
PATSY LEE    (IND) 10 34%
JULIE EVANS    (IND) 17 59%
KATHY RICHESON    (IND) 20 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Walnut Hill
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (13% of 67 Voters)
PATRICK MESCHER    (IND) 8 89%
GERALD BERNING    (IND) 9 100%
JOHNNY WORLEY    (IND) 8 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Walnut Hill
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (13% of 67 Voters)
RANDY HARDY    (IND) 8 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top