County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
Village of Cambridge
For Village President(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,335 Voters)
JASON GUSTAFSON    (PEO) 65 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Alpha
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (15% of 846 Voters)
RONALD H. MEDLEY    (IND) 70 54%
REBECCA L. BROWN    (IND) 63 48%
JASON T. LAMBIN    (IND) 36 28%
ALAN WENDT    (IND) 66 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Bishop Hill
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (19% of 300 Voters)
JAMES C. NOLAN    (PEO) 23 40%
LISA A. NORDSTROM    (PEO) 26 45%
AMANDA J. LAUB    (PEO) 22 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Cambridge
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,335 Voters)
JOHN TAYLOR    (PEO) 57 37%
MIKE WIGNALL    (PEO) 58 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Orion
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,270 Voters)
MELVYN DRUCKER    (NP) 123 74%
STEPHEN NEWMAN    (NP) 126 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Cleveland
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,879 Voters)
JAMES A. ROSENBALM    (IND) 15 24%
KATHERINE A. SHANNON    (IND) 18 29%
LEO HENKELMAN    (IND) 16 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Hooppole
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (34% of 273 Voters)
KIM WALKER    (IND) 39 42%
DANIEL HAHN    (IND) 31 33%
WHITNEY WALKER    (IND) 36 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Coal Valley
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,302 Voters)
LAURA RIGG    (CON) 10 10%
CALEB ARGO    (CON) 10 10%
JAKE HOYT    (CON) 11 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Annawan
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 314 Ballots Cast (36% of 862 Voters)
MITCH HEISLER    (IND) 131 42%
JOHN RICO    (IND) 189 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Woodhull
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,488 Voters)
RON HOBURG    (IND) 93 37%
LUCAS M. GIERACH    (IND) 73 29%
JEFFREY D. MCCREADY    (IND) 79 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Andover
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (11% of 672 Voters)
TRAVIS NOYD    (PEO) 49 66%
AARON WILLETT    (PEO) 44 59%
DANIEL HEIAR    (PEO) 44 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Atkinson
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 902 Voters)
BOBBY BURTON    (IND) 36 65%
RICHARD DESMITH    (IND) 36 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Andover
For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (11% of 672 Voters)
ELMA GAY    (PEO) 48 65%
VALLI PUTNAM    (PEO) 47 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Atkinson
For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 902 Voters)
GERALD FRANKS    (IND) 35 64%
RYAN RAHN    (IND) 36 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Woodhull
For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,488 Voters)
DEREK VERHEECKE    (IND) 49 20%
ALICE BARNETT    (IND) 67 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top