County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk
  Back
Carrier Mills-Stonefort CUSD 2
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (17% of 264 Voters)
RYAN BRADLEY LEWIS    (NP) 17 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort CUSD 2
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (17% of 264 Voters)
ZACHARY W. RISTER    (NP) 16 36%
CLAY NOLEN    (NP) 18 40%
ISSAC CRAIG    (NP) 18 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville Unit #5
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,294 Ballots Cast (14% of 9,267 Voters)
BRADLEY GRIFFITH    (NP) 648 50%
JAKE T. MC CANN    (NP) 774 60%
ADAM P. COMPTON    (NP) 447 35%
DAVID B SCHWARTZ    (NP) 652 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Crab Orchard Unit #3
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 310 Ballots Cast (11% of 2,835 Voters)
JON DANIEL KILLMAN    (NP) 139 45%
TIMOTHY BAILEY    (NP) 150 48%
CAROLYN GRAY    (NP) 142 46%
MATT TROXEL    (NP) 153 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort CUSD 168
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,641 Voters)
CLINT HAWKINS    (NP) 17 10%
KEITH GRIFFITH    (NP) 7 4%
AMY DURFEE    (NP) 21 12%
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER    (NP) 14 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galatia CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galatia CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 644 Voters)
JOY RICHEY    (NP) 2 5%
TIM PRIBBLE    (NP) 4 10%
AARON ALLEN    (NP) 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goreville CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (14% of 533 Voters)
MARK SHUMAKE    (NP) 0 0%
JUDY BILLINGSLEY    (NP) 0 0%
TERESA BAKER    (NP) 0 0%
SCOTT PATTERSON    (NP) 0 0%
STEPHEN BENARD    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin CUSD 4
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
20 of 20 precincts reporting, 1,622 Ballots Cast (13% of 12,503 Voters)
MARK COLLINS    (NP) 668 41%
Write-In 565 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin CUSD 4
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
20 of 20 precincts reporting, 1,622 Ballots Cast (13% of 12,503 Voters)
JON "HUTCH" HUTCHISON    (NP) 306 19%
KELLY GREEN    (NP) 937 58%
MICHAEL NEUBERT    (NP) 360 22%
REX PIPER SR    (NP) 487 30%
EVELYN "SUSIE" ETHERTON    (NP) 522 32%
NICHOLE K. KOLB    (NP) 127 8%
STEVE YOUNG    (NP) 550 34%
JAMES T OXENDINE    (NP) 400 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Johnston City Unit #1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 510 Ballots Cast (8% of 6,190 Voters)
PATTI MARTIN    (NP) 321 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Johnston City Unit #1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 510 Ballots Cast (8% of 6,190 Voters)
CHRIS CULLUM    (NP) 261 51%
JIMMY DEAN    (NP) 250 49%
KEVEN STROUD    (NP) 238 47%
GREG SMILEY    (NP) 250 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marion CUSD 2
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
28 of 28 precincts reporting, 5,390 Ballots Cast (25% of 21,315 Voters)
JOHN PFEIFER    (NP) 919 17%
JOHN M. BARWICK III    (NP) 2,165 40%
MARC HENSHAW    (NP) 2,121 39%
PATTY BUNDREN    (NP) 2,190 41%
BRICE WESLEY    (NP) 1,252 23%
COURTNEY WOMICK    (NP) 1,744 32%
CINDY GIBBONS    (NP) 1,929 36%
JOSEPH A. BLEYER    (NP) 1,995 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Thompsonville CUSD 174
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 644 Voters)
ANDREW COOKSEY    (NP) 0 0%
KEVIN SMITH    (NP) 0 0%
JOHN BUSH    (NP) 0 0%
KENNY GAITHER    (NP) 0 0%
RYAN DARNELL    (NP) 0 0%
MELISSA HARGETT CARTER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zeigler-Royalton CUSD 188
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
RANDALL BUSH    (NP) 0 0%
RANDY DOMINECK    (NP) 0 0%
JAMES A. CHAMNESS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top