County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
Clover Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 426 Ballots Cast (14% of 3,027 Voters)
PATRICIA S. COLBURN    (NP) 229 54%
TONYA WILLIAMS    (NP) 154 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (8% of 3,643 Voters)
JOHN L. ROEHRS    (NP) 87 28%
JEANETTE JOHNSON    (NP) 84 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western District Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (10% of 3,706 Voters)
SUSAN ROUTT    (NP) 202 54%
RODNEY L. WARD    (NP) 230 61%
JULIE ABBOTT    (NP) 211 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,314 Voters)
PATRICIA SORENSON    (NP) 65 67%
MARIAN SHELTON    (NP) 60 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 632 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,391 Voters)
GREG S. WHITE    (NP) 431 68%
DONNA J. CARLSON    (NP) 512 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hooppole Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (34% of 273 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Robert R. Jones Public Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,302 Voters)
REV. ROBERT E. HAGEN    (NP) 7 7%
REBECCA A. BLOOM    (NP) 8 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 1,036 Ballots Cast (10% of 10,330 Voters)
CAROL LUCIANI    (NP) 554 53%
ANNE MEYER-MCCRIGHT    (NP) 440 42%
KAREN TURNER    (NP) 620 60%
LEE FLUCK    (NP) 560 54%
JAN KLAVON    (NP) 602 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona District Public Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 248 Ballots Cast (5% of 4,872 Voters)
STEVEN E. HUGHES    (NP) 168 68%
SUSAN KOSKA    (NP) 189 76%
MARY EMILY RIZZOLO    (NP) 184 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 2,295 Ballots Cast (26% of 8,950 Voters)
REBECCA S. AULT    (NP) 1,364 59%
SUSAN BUSENBARK    (NP) 1,531 67%
VANESSA L. FITE    (NP) 1,570 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Twp Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 314 Ballots Cast (36% of 862 Voters)
SUE KILLELEA    (NP) 248 79%
SANDRA MOON    (NP) 214 68%
MARILYN NEWMAN    (NP) 257 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba Twp Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (46% of 134 Voters)
PATRICIA A. SEITZ    (NP) 42 68%
KASSANDRA CROEGAERT    (NP) 51 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Public Library District
For Library Trustee(Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 632 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,391 Voters)
RANDEL J. ANDERSON    (NP) 549 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Public Library District
For Library Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 1,036 Ballots Cast (10% of 10,330 Voters)
KIM REYNOLDS    (NP) 730 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hooppole Library District
For Library Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (34% of 273 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Robert R. Jones Public Library
For Library Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,302 Voters)
JENNIFER R. EDLEFSON    (NP) 8 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top