County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Vicky Albers, County Clerk & Recorder
  Back
Breese SD 12
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5,153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese SD 12
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 482 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,153 Voters)
AHREN J. LANGHAUSER    (NP) 309 64%
KOREEN L. VOSS    (NP) 290 60%
BRAD NIEMEYER    (NP) 330 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose GSD 14-15
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (6% of 916 Voters)
GREG JECKSTADT    (NP) 51 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose GSD 14-15
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (6% of 916 Voters)
EMILY D. HENRICHS    (NP) 45 85%
KURT THOLE    (NP) 52 98%
JILL N. VONDER HAAR    (NP) 50 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Aviston SD 21
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 142 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,928 Voters)
BRAD EVERSGERD    (NP) 108 76%
KRISTI TOENNIES    (NP) 118 83%
SCOTT SCHULTE    (NP) 41 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Willow Grove SD 46
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (2)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (14% of 962 Voters)
AMY NICHOLS    (NP) 113 82%
LAYNE MICHAEL    (NP) 107 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Willow Grove SD 46
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (14% of 962 Voters)
CLAY BEAVER    (NP) 118 86%
JOHN TOEDTE    (NP) 113 82%
JAMES JUSTIN SHOEMAKER    (NP) 109 79%
PATTY PEECK    (NP) 107 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bartelso GSD 57
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
MARK TOENNIES    (NP) 58 89%
JILL DAUGHERTY    (NP) 50 77%
TANYA L LOEPKER    (NP) 42 65%
ERIC W VAREL    (NP) 42 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown GSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,435 Voters)
LEE DEERHAKE    (NP) 123 88%
DANIELLE RIBBING    (NP) 97 70%
SHANNON KAMPWERTH    (NP) 105 76%
AMY HAAKE HEMKER    (NP) 106 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Damiansville GSD 62
For Members Of The Board Of School Directors To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (5% of 568 Voters)
LACEY ARENTSEN    (NP) 28 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Damiansville GSD 62
For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (5% of 568 Voters)
MONICA J. KOCH    (NP) 27 93%
SUSAN LYNCH    (NP) 26 90%
TARA HORSTMANN    (NP) 26 90%
CHRISTOPHER S. BRANDMEYER    (NP) 29 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Albers GSD 63
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (9% of 972 Voters)
BRENDA KAY RICHTER    (NP) 74 82%
BRYAN WINTERBOTTOM    (NP) 74 82%
COURTNEY M ATHMER    (NP) 29 32%
DEAN H GAUCH    (NP) 15 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia SD 135
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 121 Ballots Cast (18% of 667 Voters)
BLAKE GRIFFIN    (NP) 98 81%
RENAE BAUER    (NP) 87 72%
JEREMY MARTIN    (NP) 81 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 319 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (4% of 319 Voters)
NORMAN D. FAULKNER    (NP) 11 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top