County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Vicky Albers, County Clerk & Recorder
Show:          Back
St Rose 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (16% of 734 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Rose 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (14% of 297 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (24% of 349 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (22% of 501 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (19% of 267 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (28% of 283 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (20% of 953 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,148 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (21% of 804 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 175 Ballots Cast (20% of 869 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (22% of 907 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (15% of 894 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (16% of 840 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,316 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,091 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (19% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (18% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (21% of 753 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (19% of 834 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (23% of 592 Voters)
JASON A MEENTEMEYER 74 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (19% of 558 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (28% of 346 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (24% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 254 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,004 Voters)
DOUGLAS C GRUENKE 169 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (27% of 232 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (26% of 962 Voters)
CINDY HUBERT 192 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (28% of 519 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 305 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,088 Voters)
MARC OLIN HOFFMANN 194 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (20% of 932 Voters)
ANN T SCHROEDER 140 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (19% of 594 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (20% of 851 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (22% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (23% of 132 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (20% of 379 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (15% of 299 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (12% of 518 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (21% of 433 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (20% of 500 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Rose 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (16% of 734 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Rose 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (14% of 297 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (24% of 349 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (22% of 501 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (19% of 267 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (28% of 283 Voters)
MATT CAIN 28 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (20% of 953 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,148 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (21% of 804 Voters)
KEN A MONKEN 54 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 175 Ballots Cast (20% of 869 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (22% of 907 Voters)
DALE A HAUKAP 32 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (15% of 894 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (16% of 840 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,316 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,091 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (19% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (18% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (21% of 753 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (19% of 834 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (23% of 592 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (19% of 558 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (28% of 346 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (24% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 254 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,004 Voters)
LARRY GREEN 64 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (27% of 232 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (26% of 962 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (28% of 519 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 305 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,088 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (20% of 932 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (19% of 594 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (20% of 851 Voters)
JOHN B WILKEN 32 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (22% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (23% of 132 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (20% of 379 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (15% of 299 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (12% of 518 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (21% of 433 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (20% of 500 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top