County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Jonathan McLean, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Precinct 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,085 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (16% of 741 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (18% of 642 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (21% of 599 Voters)
DANIEL SCHUMER 69 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (18% of 530 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,022 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (20% of 876 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 8
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (22% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 9
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (17% of 685 Voters)
DUANE E. LANGHORST 46 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 10
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 137 Ballots Cast (17% of 794 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 11
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 121 Ballots Cast (19% of 624 Voters)
JASON JONES SR 52 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 12
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 246 Ballots Cast (25% of 977 Voters)
SCOT A. LUCHTEFELD 101 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 13
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (20% of 595 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 14
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (22% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 15
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
PATRICK JAMES KELLY SR 39 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 16
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (21% of 634 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 17
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (15% of 748 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 18
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (18% of 556 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 19
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (20% of 573 Voters)
MARGARET FRANCOIS 30 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 20
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (22% of 920 Voters)
DENNIS SCHREDER 83 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 21
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (17% of 754 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 22
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (20% of 847 Voters)
SANDRA REED 61 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 23
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (18% of 768 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 24
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (19% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 25
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (19% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 26
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (24% of 598 Voters)
CHRIS BAKER 62 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 27
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (21% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 28
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 169 Ballots Cast (21% of 796 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 29
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (19% of 962 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 30
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 31
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (18% of 630 Voters)
SIDNEY F. HORN 55 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 32
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (18% of 572 Voters)
JANEEN REITZ 64 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 33
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (22% of 620 Voters)
SANDRA L. SAUGET 67 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 34
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (16% of 601 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 35
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (21% of 710 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 36
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (20% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 37
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (23% of 614 Voters)
BONNIE HOWERTON 68 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,085 Voters)
JAMES C. LANSING 74 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (16% of 741 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (18% of 642 Voters)
DUSTIN BOBCIK 49 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (21% of 599 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (18% of 530 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,022 Voters)
DALE HAUDRICH 145 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (20% of 876 Voters)
NEIL ANTHONY GIFFHORN 94 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 8
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (22% of 628 Voters)
LISA FALLON 50 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 9
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (17% of 685 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 10
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 137 Ballots Cast (17% of 794 Voters)
EDWIN A MCLEAN JR 69 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 11
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 121 Ballots Cast (19% of 624 Voters)
DANIEL A. PITTMAN 52 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 12
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 246 Ballots Cast (25% of 977 Voters)
TONI MITCHELL 126 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 13
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (20% of 595 Voters)
MERRILL PRANGE 75 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 14
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (22% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 15
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
SCOTT RIPPELMEYER 72 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 16
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (21% of 634 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 17
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (15% of 748 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 18
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (18% of 556 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 19
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (20% of 573 Voters)
CHUCK PITTMAN 47 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 20
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (22% of 920 Voters)
DENNIS M. KNOBLOCH 111 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 21
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (17% of 754 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 22
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (20% of 847 Voters)
GREGORY MUSGRAVE 85 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 23
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (18% of 768 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 24
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (19% of 621 Voters)
PERRY RIECHMANN 53 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 25
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (19% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 26
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (24% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 27
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (21% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 28
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 169 Ballots Cast (21% of 796 Voters)
KEITH C. KOLMER 89 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 29
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (19% of 962 Voters)
NEIL J. GRUENINGER 106 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 30
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 31
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (18% of 630 Voters)
LARRY R SCHROEDER SR 48 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 32
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (18% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 33
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (22% of 620 Voters)
RYAN MARTIN 59 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 34
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (16% of 601 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 35
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (21% of 710 Voters)
KURT M ROETTERING 63 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 36
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (20% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 37
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (23% of 614 Voters)
BOB HILL 64 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top