County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk
Show:          Back
BALDWIN
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
FLOYD A JUNGE 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BALDWIN
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
CAROLYN J HOLDER 95 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BREMEN
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 321 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BREMEN
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 321 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BREWERVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
NORMAN ROBERT 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BREWERVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CENTRAL
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 336 Voters)
RICHARD M RICE 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CENTRAL
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (14% of 336 Voters)
JAMES M. WESBECHER 46 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 458 Voters)
NATHANIEL O. BROWN 40 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (4% of 458 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (3% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 561 Voters)
PATRICIA STEWART 45 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (13% of 561 Voters)
DAWN L TURNER 67 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (7% of 704 Voters)
JOE L. EGGEMEYER 47 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (11% of 704 Voters)
LARRY D. GROSS 71 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 366 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 366 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 642 Voters)
JOSHUA BERRY 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (8% of 642 Voters)
WANDA L. DETHROW 46 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COULTERVILLE 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 419 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COULTERVILLE 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 419 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COULTERVILLE 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
JASON M. WRIGHT 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COULTERVILLE 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLIS GROVE
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 670 Voters)
BERNARD A. HECK JR 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLIS GROVE
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 670 Voters)
RICKY L. HALL 102 99%
By Township By Precinct  
 
EVANSVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
JENNIFER MUDD 70 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
EVANSVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
KENNETH M KEMPFER 61 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KASKASKIA
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (5% of 43 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KASKASKIA
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 43 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PALESTINE
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (14% of 484 Voters)
LOGAN J. ROCHE 56 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PALESTINE
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 484 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PERCY
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
V. MARTHA MYERS 52 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PERCY
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 705 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PRAIRIE DU ROCHER
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 620 Voters)
LARRY MUDD 38 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PRAIRIE DU ROCHER
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 652 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 652 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 695 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 695 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
STANLEY E. WALLACH 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ROCKWOOD
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (16% of 207 Voters)
KERRY JOHNSON 32 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ROCKWOOD
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (22% of 207 Voters)
MICHAEL L. HOELSCHER 15 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RUMA
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (11% of 599 Voters)
JASON F GUEBERT 61 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RUMA
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 599 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 571 Voters)
RANDY BERTETTO 46 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 571 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 688 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (11% of 688 Voters)
WILLIAM J. MCDOUGAL 62 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
JO-NITA R. GORDON 83 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 601 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (8% of 601 Voters)
CLYDE BOYD 40 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 740 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (8% of 740 Voters)
MELANIE L. JOHNSON 56 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
ANDY GERLACH 36 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (10% of 633 Voters)
JENNIFER BARBOUR 60 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 630 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (12% of 630 Voters)
JANE HANNA 73 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
TILDEN
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 737 Voters)
RON CHANDLER 58 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
TILDEN
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
WALSH
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (11% of 348 Voters)
JOHN REICHLING 36 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
WALSH
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 348 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
WINE HILL
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 352 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
WINE HILL
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 352 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top