County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Massilon
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (38% of 103 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 10 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (38% of 493 Voters)
CHERYL JEANETTE HOLDER 25 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 954 Voters)
BENJAMIN GARDNER 237 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (53% of 235 Voters)
GEORGE ATTEBERRY 102 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (41% of 685 Voters)
KERA VINSON 206 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (47% of 416 Voters)
MARGARET ELLEN SITZES 152 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Merriam
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (50% of 400 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER 157 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (37% of 732 Voters)
LOUISE MORLAN 182 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 281 Ballots Cast (45% of 621 Voters)
MARVIN COLE 211 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
RONALD WOODROW 141 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top