County Seal
UNION COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Lance M. Meisenheimer, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Anna 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (26% of 746 Voters)
BONNIE CISSELL 73 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (21% of 604 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (28% of 806 Voters)
TERESA VINCENT 95 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (21% of 590 Voters)
MICHELE J STARR 53 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 169 Ballots Cast (25% of 680 Voters)
MICHELLE BARNHART 67 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (26% of 558 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (29% of 677 Voters)
DALE FOSTER 56 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (27% of 766 Voters)
ROBERT L HOUSMAN 63 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 242 Ballots Cast (27% of 908 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (34% of 523 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 254 Ballots Cast (32% of 803 Voters)
KIRSTEN SCHAPER 118 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (28% of 982 Voters)
ROSE HOGAN 134 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 171 Ballots Cast (24% of 701 Voters)
DALE FARRIS 50 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (22% of 352 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alto Pass
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (32% of 514 Voters)
JAMES NASH 90 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mill Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (30% of 178 Voters)
KENNETH D ROSSON 20 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Balcom
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (33% of 301 Voters)
SHARI SWEENEY-SADOWSKI 35 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lick Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 286 Ballots Cast (34% of 840 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stokes
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (31% of 459 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Union
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (22% of 563 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" WRIGHT 36 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (26% of 746 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (21% of 604 Voters)
STEVEN LANDRETH 59 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (28% of 806 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (21% of 590 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 169 Ballots Cast (25% of 680 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (26% of 558 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (29% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (27% of 766 Voters)
DARRYL ADAMS 118 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 242 Ballots Cast (27% of 908 Voters)
ILONA KAY JOHNSON 115 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (34% of 523 Voters)
STANLEY HUNTER 101 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 254 Ballots Cast (32% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (28% of 982 Voters)
JANIS K. CORRINGTON 110 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 171 Ballots Cast (24% of 701 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (22% of 352 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alto Pass
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (32% of 514 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mill Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (30% of 178 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Balcom
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (33% of 301 Voters)
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER 49 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lick Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 286 Ballots Cast (34% of 840 Voters)
IRA TRIPP JR. 174 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stokes
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (31% of 459 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Union
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (22% of 563 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top