County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Goode 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (12% of 976 Voters)
ROGER LOYD 110 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 976 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 459 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 459 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
MARK D MINOR 100 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
MARK ATKINS 122 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 590 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 590 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
NEIL HARGIS 112 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
CURTIS OVERTON 63 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,047 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,047 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 499 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 499 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (11% of 536 Voters)
COURTNEY YOUNG 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 536 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 935 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 935 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
DORIS BARTOLOTTI 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
WILLIAM K RICHARDSON 98 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
GREG SHELTON 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (8% of 998 Voters)
JONATHAN D NEACE 63 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (19% of 998 Voters)
NORMAN "DOC" MELVIN 161 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 432 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 432 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 965 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (17% of 965 Voters)
LARRY TOMS 146 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
WAYNE SAMUELS 147 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
BRYAN DREW 225 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
THERESA BATES 56 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 464 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (23% of 464 Voters)
DENNIS CLARK 93 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
DENNIS MITCHELL 110 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 869 Voters)
MIKE DOYLE 57 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (14% of 869 Voters)
DENVER L TOLBERT 103 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
STEVE VERCELLINO 155 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
DALTON WOOLARD 270 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
DENNIS SAILLIEZ 113 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 113 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
THERESA RENIK 236 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
JAMES L EATON 83 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
JAMES KERLEY 287 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top