County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Hanna 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 906 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" THOMPSON 54 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
DALLAS LAMAN 102 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 267 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,234 Voters)
JAN E. WEBER 124 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (31% of 202 Voters)
CYNTHIA A. WEBER 41 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (27% of 274 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 275 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,304 Voters)
ARTHUR L. FANTER 102 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (15% of 971 Voters)
MARSHA TIMMERMAN 54 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (19% of 678 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (15% of 792 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 5
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 213 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,145 Voters)
LARRY L. ROPP 51 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (21% of 503 Voters)
RICHARD C. VERHEECKE 53 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CATHERINE RUNTY 79 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
BILL PRESTON 87 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (25% of 624 Voters)
JON A. ZAHM 49 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 132 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 5
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (26% of 904 Voters)
JUSTIN J. WEBER 84 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 6
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
KIPPY BREEDEN 93 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (20% of 905 Voters)
RAYMOND ELLIOTT 76 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (26% of 139 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 1
Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (24% of 560 Voters)
DON GOEMBEL 52 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (17% of 841 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (20% of 335 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (21% of 251 Voters)
JAN HARTSOCK 33 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
LANCE E. CAMP 24 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (15% of 855 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (18% of 571 Voters)
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 47 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
DEANNA SWANSON 88 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
DAVID J. DOBBELS 84 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (17% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 208 Voters)
PATRICIA MAERTENS 27 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (11% of 509 Voters)
JAMES M. PADILLA 22 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (16% of 660 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (12% of 421 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 5
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (12% of 356 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 6
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (9% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 7
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 8
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (16% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 9
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 615 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 10
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (14% of 557 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 11
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (17% of 489 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
DANIEL M. SWANSON 67 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (23% of 648 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
DEBRA M. LARSON 40 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (18% of 712 Voters)
JEFFRY OLSON 65 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (15% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 779 Voters)
NANCY JEAN SUTTON 55 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (17% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (18% of 742 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 906 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
JESSE J. CROUCH 76 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 267 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,234 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (31% of 202 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (27% of 274 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 275 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,304 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (15% of 971 Voters)
DALE HILLMAN 81 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (19% of 678 Voters)
LARRY SWEMLINE 65 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (15% of 792 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 5
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 213 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,145 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (21% of 503 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (25% of 624 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
GERALD GERNANT 112 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 5
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (26% of 904 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 6
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (20% of 905 Voters)
VINCENT SCHOPP 76 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (26% of 139 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 1
Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (24% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (17% of 841 Voters)
HENRY E. MURPHY 65 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (20% of 335 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (21% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (15% of 855 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (18% of 571 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (17% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 208 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (11% of 509 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 51 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (16% of 660 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (12% of 421 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 5
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (12% of 356 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 6
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (9% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 7
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 8
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (16% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 9
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 615 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 10
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (14% of 557 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 11
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (17% of 489 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (23% of 648 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (18% of 712 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (15% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 779 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (17% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (18% of 742 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top