County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk
  Back
Edwards County CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION(TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (9% of 151 Voters)
RICHARD H. WOLFE    (NP) 9 69%
JO RECTOR    (NP) 6 46%
ANDREW SPRAY    (NP) 5 38%
STEVE HNETKOVSKY    (NP) 6 46%
BRIAN T. MEWES    (NP) 8 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grayville CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
DAVID KLEINSCHMIDT    (NP) 0 0%
MARK B. CAMPBELL    (NP) 0 0%
DAVID L. HALL    (NP) 0 0%
STEPHANIE HATCHER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Richland CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (7% of 30 Voters)
DENNIS ANDERSON    (NP) 2 100%
DOUG SCHNEIDER    (NP) 1 50%
ALEX CLINE    (NP) 1 50%
KELSIE BARNES    (NP) 2 100%
JEFFREY L. WILSON    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clay City CUSD 10
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (17% of 141 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
MARK A. WEILER    (NP) 13 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clay City CUSD 10
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (17% of 141 Voters)
RICK BATCHELOR    (NP) 7 29%
DAVID RAUCH    (NP) 12 50%
JILL PITTMAN    (NP) 11 46%
GARY HOSSELTON    (NP) 14 58%
LESLIE WARREN    (NP) 14 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Flora CUSD 35
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (5% of 301 Voters)
BECKY L. WILEY    (NP) 8 53%
JOE MCCOY    (NP) 9 60%
JESSE BROOKS    (NP) 8 53%
CHRISTINE A. MELLODY    (NP) 5 33%
SUZY DUNAHEE    (NP) 8 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne City CUSD 100
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (6% of 2,442 Voters)
CHRIS SIMPSON    (NP) 128 84%
TERESA WHITE    (NP) 119 78%
JOSEPH    (NP)
(JOE) COY
129 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wayne CUSD 200
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 269 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,848 Voters)
EARL    (NP)
(SONNY) SMITH III
166 62%
STEVEN HARRISON    (NP) 113 42%
BRIAN KECK    (NP) 222 83%
TERRY HALL    (NP) 111 41%
JIM COOK    (NP) 107 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top