County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk
  Back
Coulterville USD 1
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (8% of 990 Voters)
RICHARD WOOTEN    (NP) 79 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville USD 1
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (8% of 990 Voters)
AMY L HOWELL    (NP) 69 82%
AMANDA HARRIMAN    (NP) 73 87%
SCOTT RUST    (NP) 76 90%
MEGAN RECTOR    (NP) 73 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud CUSD 132
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 844 Ballots Cast (17% of 5,114 Voters)
ROBERT J DOTY    (NP) 582 69%
LARRY GIELOW    (NP) 597 71%
DIANE K SCHOENBECK    (NP) 686 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Rocher CUSD 134
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (22% of 605 Voters)
MELANIE GREEN    (NP) 50 38%
JAMES GREGORY POPEJOY    (NP) 39 29%
AMANDA FORD    (NP) 116 87%
KIMBERLY B DETERDING    (NP) 115 86%
ERNEST H PEIFFER JR    (NP) 70 53%
DARYL J ROY    (NP) 99 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville CUSD 138
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,271 Voters)
TIMOTHY P MITCHELL    (NP) 123 79%
LISA ERNSTING    (NP) 133 85%
ALINDA JEFFERS    (NP) 112 72%
AMY YOUNG    (NP) 12 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester CUSD 139
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (7)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 564 Ballots Cast (11% of 5,262 Voters)
DEBRA L CARAWAY    (NP) 388 69%
MITCHELL A HAMMEL    (NP) 367 65%
THOMAS WELGE    (NP) 392 70%
CHARLES R FRICKE    (NP) 356 63%
DAN COLVIS    (NP) 400 71%
TRENT C VASQUEZ    (NP) 398 71%
LORIN MOTT    (NP) 133 24%
LOGAN ROCHE    (NP) 72 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta CUSD 140
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
17 of 17 precincts reporting, 1,316 Ballots Cast (20% of 6,564 Voters)
KEVIN HOLLIDAY    (NP) 816 62%
JENNIFER MORGAN    (NP) 763 58%
COREY RHEINECKER    (NP) 908 69%
KENNETH M KEMPFER    (NP) 775 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Trico CUSD 176
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (8% of 818 Voters)
ROBERT E KRANAWETTER    (NP) 49 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Trico CUSD 176
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (8% of 818 Voters)
GERALD R SPEITH    (NP) 52 83%
MICHAEL BAKER    (NP) 33 52%
STEPHANIE KING    (NP) 37 59%
BRIAN THIES    (NP) 50 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top