County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk
  Back
Cowden-Herrick CUSD 3A
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 350 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cowden-Herrick CUSD 3A
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (19% of 350 Voters)
JASON ROBERTSON    (NP) 52 79%
JASON BRUMMET    (NP) 45 68%
NATHAN VAUGHN    (NP) 52 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mulberry Gove CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (7% of 117 Voters)
BROOKE EARNEST    (NP) 5 63%
MELODY HELM-KAMP    (NP) 2 25%
NATHAN MOLLETT    (NP) 3 38%
KEVIN WAGONER    (NP) 3 38%
JAMIE EPPERSON    (NP) 2 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Altamont CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
ALAN KOLLMANN    (NP) 0 0%
AMANDA LYNN MILLER    (NP) 0 0%
KERRY A WOLFF    (NP) 0 0%
DANE MILLEVILLE    (NP) 0 0%
SHELLY KUHNS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Beecher City CUSD 20
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (21% of 322 Voters)
JACOB SHANE BURKS    (NP) 59 86%
CRAIG ANDERSON    (NP) 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Beecher City CUSD 20
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (21% of 322 Voters)
LEE ROADARMEL    (NP) 57 83%
JORDAN SHIELDS    (NP) 55 80%
DAVID DOTY    (NP) 62 90%
RYAN SCHAEFER    (NP) 60 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Nokomis CUSD 22
For Members of the Board of EducationTo Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (100% of 2 Voters)
JOE GASPARICH    (NP) 1 50%
JULIA CROWE    (NP) 0 0%
CARL J KETTELKAMP    (NP) 2 100%
BEN TARTER    (NP) 2 100%
CHAD RUPPERT    (NP) 0 0%
DAVID SCHWEIZER    (NP) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Patoka CUSD 100
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (16% of 173 Voters)
TANNER MEIER    (NP) 25 89%
ANDREW GOLDSBORO    (NP) 21 75%
RICKY BURKS    (NP) 21 75%
CASSIE HUFFMAN    (IND) 6 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brownstown CUSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 388 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,476 Voters)
KENT KISTLER    (NP) 265 68%
DON BLOEMKER    (NP) 260 67%
JOHN SCHAUB    (NP) 287 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Elmo CUSD 202
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 344 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,807 Voters)
JOSHUA FULK    (NP) 260 76%
JARED STINE    (NP) 256 74%
SHANNON MOSS    (NP) 265 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 1,609 Ballots Cast (24% of 6,832 Voters)
DUSTIN MURRAY    (NP) 688 43%
KEVIN L SATTERTHWAITE    (NP) 706 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 1,609 Ballots Cast (24% of 6,832 Voters)
RYAN LEWIS    (NP) 763 47%
MATTHEW "MATT" HALL    (NP) 706 44%
CRAIG HART    (NP) 299 19%
JUDY ANN WASMUTH    (NP) 551 34%
JAY SMITH    (NP) 414 26%
ADAM R BRAUN    (NP) 773 48%
JOSEPH G SCHAAL    (NP) 764 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ramsey CUSD 204
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,616 Voters)
RODNEY HUNT    (NP) 309 82%
ALLEN MARLEY    (NP) 254 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
S Central CUSD 401
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,038 Voters)
DANIEL L HIESTAND    (NP) 162 80%
ANN BLOMBERG    (NP) 169 83%
ROBERT A JONES    (NP) 159 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top