County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
  Back
Herrin CUSD 4
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 84 Voters)
MARK COLLINS    (NP) 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin CUSD 4
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 84 Voters)
JON "HUTCH" HUTCHISON    (NP) 2 22%
KELLY GREEN    (NP) 5 56%
MICHAEL NEUBERT    (NP) 1 11%
REX PIPER SR    (NP) 5 56%
EVELYN "SUSIE" ETHERTON    (NP) 7 78%
NICHOLE K. KOLB    (NP) 1 11%
STEVE YOUNG    (NP) 3 33%
JAMES T OXENDINE    (NP) 1 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hamilton CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (18% of 17 Voters)
JUSTIN WOODROW    (IND) 2 67%
DENNIS "DOC" LYNCH    (NP) 2 67%
TIM MILLENBINE    (NP) 0 0%
KAYLA HAMSON    (NP) 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Christopher CUSD 99
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,079 Ballots Cast (30% of 3,592 Voters)
NEIL HARGIS    (NP) 530 49%
GARY J ANDERTON    (NP) 522 48%
MELISSA COLE    (NP) 304 28%
LEAH STALLMAN    (NP) 517 48%
JOHN JONES    (NP) 347 32%
GARY VAN HOOREBEKE    (NP) 220 20%
RACHAEL JANELLO    (NP) 465 43%
STEVE MARLOW    (NP) 222 21%
ABIJAH QUEEN    (NP) 227 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort CUSD 168
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 2,003 Ballots Cast (24% of 8,434 Voters)
CLINT HAWKINS    (NP) 1,206 60%
KEITH GRIFFITH    (NP) 1,107 55%
AMY DURFEE    (NP) 1,402 70%
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER    (NP) 721 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Thompsonville CUSD 174
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,375 Voters)
ANDREW COOKSEY    (NP) 172 62%
KEVIN SMITH    (NP) 186 67%
JOHN BUSH    (NP) 69 25%
KENNY GAITHER    (NP) 138 49%
RYAN DARNELL    (NP) 170 61%
MELISSA HARGETT CARTER    (NP) 185 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zeigler-Royalton CUSD 188
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 491 Ballots Cast (16% of 3,016 Voters)
RANDALL BUSH    (NP) 324 66%
RANDY DOMINECK    (NP) 294 60%
JAMES A CHAMNESS    (NP) 363 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sesser-Valier CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (22% of 3,383 Voters)
TERESA STACEY    (NP) 570 76%
KEVIN BRUCE ACOSTA    (NP) 584 78%
MEGAN ROUNDS    (NP) 548 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top