County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
Stark Co. CUSD 100
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
BRUCE DOUGLAS WEST    (NP) 0 0%
DAVID A. STEWARD    (NP) 0 0%
MATTHEW D. NAGODE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
R.O.W.V.A CUSD 208
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (19% of 300 Voters)
JOHN KUELPER    (NP) 2 3%
MELISSA SHEPHERD    (NP) 1 2%
ROB KALB    (NP) 3 5%
MATTHEW MARK JOHNSON    (NP) 2 3%
RYAN WEST    (NP) 3 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orion CUSD 223
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (4)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 475 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,008 Voters)
JULIE ABBOTT    (NP) 341 72%
KIMBERLY NIGHTINGALE    (NP) 344 72%
DAVID HARRIS    (NP) 205 43%
KARL KANE    (NP) 314 66%
PETER R. NEDVED    (NP) 321 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alwood CUSD 225
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 426 Ballots Cast (14% of 3,027 Voters)
MELISSA C. BROWN    (NP) 200 47%
KELLI HAND    (NP) 206 48%
JOHN R. BARTON    (NP) 215 50%
MARY LINK    (NP) 189 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan CUSD 226
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 608 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,348 Voters)
JERAD HEITZLER    (NP) 353 58%
ELIZABETH K. WIED    (NP) 366 60%
CATHERINE L. FOES    (NP) 120 20%
JEFF GERBER    (NP) 332 55%
JOHN ROSENBERRY    (NP) 168 28%
NANCY GOODMAN    (NP) 96 16%
KIMBERLY A. PARK    (NP) 335 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Erie CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,424 Voters)
TAMMY LEE TEGELER    (NP) 2 3%
SHANNON JAMES    (NP)
(MELTON)
4 5%
MARK E. WISELEY    (NP) 4 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo CUSD 228
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
19 of 19 precincts reporting, 1,262 Ballots Cast (9% of 14,641 Voters)
BILL MENENDEZ    (NP) 834 66%
DIANE S. OLSON    (NP) 864 68%
KYLE GANSON    (NP) 812 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee CUSD 229
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 1,688 Ballots Cast (23% of 7,291 Voters)
RON L. SALISBURY    (NP) 918 54%
JON A. DEBORD    (NP) 1,008 60%
JUSTIN STABLER    (NP) 805 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield CUSD 230
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,251 Ballots Cast (30% of 4,162 Voters)
TRAFTON HODGE    (NP) 592 47%
DAVID REEVES    (NP) 490 39%
TYRONE BAKER    (NP) 649 52%
DANIEL BRYAN    (NP) 599 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge CUSD 227
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (2)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 426 Ballots Cast (10% of 4,285 Voters)
DIANNE M. JEFFRIES    (NP) 91 21%
LANCE EDMUND    (NP) 92 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva CUSD 224
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (4)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 909 Ballots Cast (23% of 3,940 Voters)
JOHN VANDEVELDE    (NP) 526 58%
MEGAN FLOWERS    (NP) 432 48%
MICHAEL CLUCAS    (NP) 421 46%
JEFFRY HAWES    (NP) 376 41%
WHITNEY SUE OLSON    (NP) 380 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge CUSD 227
For Members of the Board of Education (Remaining Congressional Twp))
Vote For (2)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 426 Ballots Cast (10% of 4,285 Voters)
CARRIE BOELENS    (NP) 90 21%
JARED BREWER    (NP) 90 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top