County Seal
MARION COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Steven A. Fox, County Clerk
  Back
Kell Cons SD 2
For Members Of The Board Of School To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (15% of 679 Voters)
CHELSIE GREEN    (NP) 50 48%
BRUCE GREEN    (NP) 74 71%
JENNIFER TIMM    (NP) 66 63%
KIMBERLY TATE    (NP) 78 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Raccoon CONS SD 1
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,726 Voters)
JASON COFFMAN    (NP) 48 66%
SHARON ELWOOD    (NP) 52 71%
KYLA WHITE    (NP) 48 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Iuka GSD 7
For Members of the Board of School Directors(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,320 Voters)
KEVIN CRIPPS    (NP) 65 93%
RANDI DASCH    (NP) 57 81%
BRIAN HANCOCK    (NP) 57 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Selmaville GSD 10
For Members of the Board of School To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,378 Voters)
THOMAS W. TATE    (NP) 92 87%
WM. BRANT BLACKBURN    (NP) 84 79%
LARRY L. MAXEY    (NP) 85 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem GSD 111
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (3% of 5,546 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem GSD 111
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 638 Ballots Cast (12% of 5,546 Voters)
LYNETTE M. DYE    (NP) 491 77%
BRAD CROW    (NP) 434 68%
ALISHA AMBUEHL    (NP) 469 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central GSD 133
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 201 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,419 Voters)
TOM ALTENBAUMER    (NP) 166 83%
RICHARD STARR    (NP) 119 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia SD 135
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
17 of 17 precincts reporting, 1,539 Ballots Cast (19% of 8,170 Voters)
BLAKE GRIFFIN    (NP) 1,186 77%
RENAE BAUER    (NP) 1,103 72%
JEREMY MARTIN    (NP) 942 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
For Members of the Board of EducationTo Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
NORMAN D. FAULKNER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Farrington CCSD 99
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
KAREN HALES    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Farrington CCSD 99
For Members of the Board of EducationTo Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
TRACY DEJOURNETT    (NP) 0 0%
SPUD JOHNSON    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top