County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Vicky Albers, County Clerk & Recorder

Races for Wade 2

  Back
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village Treasurer To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (8% of 430 Voters)
KERRISSA "KERRI" M. PETERS    (IND) 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (8% of 430 Voters)
JEREMY PATE    (IND) 27 82%
SCOTT TIMMERMANN    (IND) 27 82%
LUKE BAKER    (IND) 31 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (8% of 430 Voters)
BOB CRIPPEN    (IND) 24 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion and Washington Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 686 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese SD 12
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 594 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese SD 12
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 594 Voters)
AHREN J. LANGHAUSER    (NP) 25 69%
KOREEN L. VOSS    (NP) 24 67%
BRAD NIEMEYER    (NP) 23 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bartelso GSD 57
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (14% of 14 Voters)
MARK TOENNIES    (NP) 2 100%
JILL DAUGHERTY    (NP) 2 100%
TANYA L LOEPKER    (NP) 1 50%
ERIC W VAREL    (NP) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 78 Voters)
LAURA JANSEN    (NP) 0 0%
JASON BRINKMANN    (NP) 0 0%
DENNIS R. PEREZ    (NP) 0 0%
KEITH ALEXANDER    (NP) 0 0%
AARON HEINZMANN    (NP) 0 0%
TERRY KAMPWERTH    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central HSD 71
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (6% of 608 Voters)
TIM RICHTER    (NP) 28 74%
MIKE NETTEMEIER    (NP) 25 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia College 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (6% of 686 Voters)
LINDA S. STOVER    (NP) 28 74%
BILL HAWLEY    (NP) 26 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top