County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 14

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
163 29%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
353 64%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
8 1%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
25 5%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 156 28%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 380 69%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 224 41%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 309 56%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 11 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 175 32%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 352 64%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 13 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 173 31%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 356 64%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 13 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 178 32%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 364 66%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 236 43%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 309 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 184 33%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 359 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 473 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 483 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 452 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 473 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 473 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 183 33%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 349 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 194 35%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 342 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 186 34%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 347 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
YES 337 61%
NO 148 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
YES 356 64%
NO 123 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 553 Ballots Cast (67% of 823 Voters)
YES 360 65%
NO 122 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top