County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 16

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
136 35%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
229 58%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
9 2%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
11 3%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 127 32%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 248 63%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 195 49%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 188 48%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 140 36%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 232 59%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 14 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 144 37%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 231 59%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 12 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 148 38%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 232 59%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 14 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 201 51%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 187 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 141 36%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 245 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 333 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 343 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 315 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 338 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 339 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 151 38%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 231 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 157 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 221 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 145 37%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 234 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
YES 233 59%
NO 128 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
YES 262 66%
NO 84 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 394 Ballots Cast (64% of 611 Voters)
YES 251 64%
NO 96 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top