County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 17

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
143 38%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
200 53%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
11 3%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
15 4%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 130 35%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 224 60%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 12 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 179 48%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 184 49%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 158 42%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 198 53%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 13 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 141 38%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 215 57%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 11 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 161 43%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 205 55%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 198 53%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 173 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 162 43%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 207 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 303 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 309 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 291 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 302 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 303 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 156 42%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 206 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 160 43%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 203 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 151 40%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 208 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
YES 239 64%
NO 93 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
YES 240 64%
NO 80 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 375 Ballots Cast (55% of 688 Voters)
YES 250 67%
NO 76 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top