County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 21

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
116 26%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
318 71%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
5 1%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
7 2%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 100 22%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 337 75%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 6 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 159 35%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 279 62%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 118 26%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 319 71%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 6 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 111 25%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 324 72%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 122 27%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 322 72%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 190 42%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 255 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 118 26%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 323 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 391 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 397 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 385 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 385 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 392 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 124 28%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 314 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 146 33%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 292 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 131 29%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 310 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
YES 260 58%
NO 142 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
YES 274 61%
NO 117 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
YES 278 62%
NO 115 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia Fire Protection District
Shall the Columbia Fire Protection District levy a special tax at a rate not to exceed .30% of the value of all taxable property within the district as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue for the purpose of providing ambulance service?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 448 Ballots Cast (59% of 761 Voters)
YES 247 55%
NO 188 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top