County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 24

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
116 32%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
226 62%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
6 2%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
10 3%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 113 31%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 234 64%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 157 43%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 194 53%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 124 34%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 225 61%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 113 31%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 227 62%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 367 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 128 35%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 230 63%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 170 46%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 190 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 119 33%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 234 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 293 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 290 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 280 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 289 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 291 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 123 34%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 228 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 151 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 204 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 143 39%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 212 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
YES 209 57%
NO 112 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
YES 227 62%
NO 83 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (61% of 604 Voters)
YES 222 61%
NO 91 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia Fire Protection District
Shall the Columbia Fire Protection District levy a special tax at a rate not to exceed .30% of the value of all taxable property within the district as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue for the purpose of providing ambulance service?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (60% of 587 Voters)
YES 218 61%
NO 124 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top